FL
Venice
Welcome to Venice, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$482,832
Average Sales Price
$387,939
Median Sales Price
1,452
Total Listings
26,679
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,703 SqFt1/31 31Active
$3,800
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,802 SqFt1/70 70Active
$485,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,318 SqFt1/18 18Active
$319,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$500,000
$514,900
2.9%20844 CATTAIL BLVD, Venice, FL 34292
3 Beds2 Baths1,681 SqFt
Listed by Pierre Shaheen COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

$450,000
$475,000
5.3%12127 GRANITE WOODS LOOP, Venice, FL 34292
4 Beds2 Baths2,424 SqFt
Listed by Michelle Hupp KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

$382,000
$389,000
1.8%10042 CROOKED CREEK DR #103, Venice, FL 34293
2 Beds2 Baths1,595 SqFt
Listed by Daniel Goldman FINE PROPERTIES

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.03 2
Bedrooms 2.5 2
Year Built 1995 1993
Lot Size 3,483,572 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $4,792 $3,728
Population
26.7K
26.7K in 2020
Density
1.7K
per square mile
Households
14.9K
7% with children