FL
Bradenton
Welcome to Bradenton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$564,836
Average Sales Price
$415,299
Median Sales Price
2,880
Total Listings
60,906
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,101 SqFt1/82 82Open Sun 1PM-4PM
$799,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,986 SqFt1/77 77Open Sun 1PM-5PM
$689,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,313 SqFt1/44 44Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$684,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$200,000
$209,000
4.3%5707 45TH ST E #275, Bradenton, FL 34203
2 Beds2 Baths1,370 SqFt
Listed by Paula Shaheen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY

$166,000
$170,000
2.4%3378 LAKE BAYSHORE DR #P302, Bradenton, FL 34205
2 Beds2 Baths1,144 SqFt
Listed by Nadia Anac 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE GULF TO BAY

$288,000
$290,000
0.7%3609 45TH TER W #107, Bradenton, FL 34210
3 Beds3 Baths1,200 SqFt
Listed by ADRIANA ORTEGA DE QUAGLIATO FINE PROPERTIES

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.36 2
Bedrooms 2.87 3
Year Built 1999 2005
Lot Size 128,065 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $5,253 $3,976
Population
60.9K
60.9K in 2020
Density
4.2K
per square mile
Households
27.1K
24% with children